_JAJ7968.jpg


Some of my results

2016
UCI Marathon World Cup Roc d’Ardenne Houffalize (XCM), BEL 1
Blue Lagoon Challenge Iceland (XCM), ISL 1
Skaidi Xtreme (XCM), NOR 1
Ultrabirkebeinerittet (XCM), NOR 1
15. Erbeskopfmarathon (XCM), GER 1
SKS Bilsteinmarathon (XCM), GER 1
Kellerwaldmarathon (XCM), GER 1
Hell Van Groesbeek (XCM), NED 1
UCI Belgium MTB Challenge (BEMC), (XC), BEL Stage 2 2
UCI Marathon World Cup M3 (XCM), AUT 4
4 Stage International Mountain Bike Race Lanzarote (XC), ESP 5

2015
Danish National Championship in Marathon (XCM), DEN 1
UCI Marathon World Cup Roc d’Ardenne Houffalize (XCM), BEL 1
UCI Belgium MTB Challenge (BEMC), (XC), BEL
Stage 1 1
Stage 2 1
Stage 3 4 .     Overall 1
4 Stage International Mountain Bike Race Lanzarote (XC), ESP
Overall 1
Stage 1 1
Stage 2 1
Stage 3 1
Stage 4 5
Blue Lagoon Challenge Iceland (XCM), ISL 1
Skaidi Xtreme (XCM), NOR 1
11. Saarschleifen Bike Marathon Orscholz (XCM), GER 1
16. CANYON Rhein Hunsrück MTB Marathon (XCM), GER 1
14. Erbeskopfmarathon Thalfang (XCM), GER 1
16. SKS-Bike-Marathon "Rund um Zierenberg“ (XCM), GER 1
Vulkaneifelbikemarathon (XCM), GER 1
24. Birkebeinerrittet (XCM), NOR 2
Crocodile Trophy (XC-o), AUS, General Classification 2
Trail 100 MTB (XCM), Colorado USA 5
European Championship Marathon (XCM), GER 10

About

Date of birth: November 5th 1984
Nationality: Danish
Height: 1, 83 m
Weight: 65 kg
Place of residence: Luxembourg
E-mail address: sornissen@yahoo.dk

Education: Degree in "Business-College" (DEN)
Workplace: Ostergaard‘s Bike Shop (LUX)
Spoken languages: Danish, English, German, Italian, Luxembourgish
Comprehend languages: Spanish, French

Sport career:

2018 Racing Team Stevens-LAUF (LUX)

2017 Racing Team Stevens-LAUF (LUX)

2016 Racing Team Stevens- iHUS (LUX)
2015 Racing Team Stevens- iHUS (LUX)
2014 Team Orbea Selle SMP (GER)
2013 Team Elettroveneta-Corratec (ITA)
2012 Team Elettroveneta-Corratec (ITA)
2011 Team Rivette/Aarhus MTB Klub (DEN)
2010 Team Stenca Trading, Aalborg (DEN)
2008-2009 Team Amore & Vita McDonald´s (ITA), (USA)
2006-2007 Team Differdange (LUX)
2003-2005 Herning Cycle Club (DEN)
2002 CSC Junior Team (DEN)
1998-2001 U-23 National Team Denmark/Junior National Team Denmark